Credits

Film

Gunpowder Milkshake
Netflix / The Picture Company / StudioCanal
Director : Navot Papushado 
Producers: Andrew Rona, Alex Heinman
Starring : Karen Gillan, Lena Headey, Angela Bassett

The Operative
Black Bear Pictures / Le Pacte
Director : Yuval Adler 
Producers: Anne Carey, Micheal Weber 
Starring : Diane Kruger, Martin Freeman, Caz Avnar

Ghost Stories
Warp Films / Lionsgate
Director : Jeremy Dyson, Andy Nyman
Producers: Robin Gutch, Claire Jones
Starring : Martin Freeman, Andy Nyman, Paul Whitehouse

The Estrucan Smile
Arthur Cohn Productions
Director : Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis
Producers: Arthur Cohn
Starring : Thora Birch, Brian Cox, JJ Feild, Rosanna Arquette

Robin
PingPong Films DK
Director : Antonio Tublen
Producers: Alexander Brøndsted,Thomas Yong
Starring : Rosalinde Mynster, Jesper Christensen, Anders Heinrichsen

Emotional Rescue
Freyja Films
Director: Beth Lauren
Producers: Beth Lauren, Sara Miller
Starring: Heather Graham, David Tennant, Timothy Hutton
(currently in pre production)

68 Kill
Snowfort Pictures / Alliance Media Partners
Director : Trent Haaga
Producers: Travis Stevens,David Lawson Jr.
Starring : Matthew Gray Gubler, AnnaLynne McCord,

The Loneliest Time
Director: Cort Kristensen
Produced by: Dan Poole, Michael Apted
Starring: Dan Poole, Alice Henley, Louise Dylan

Wounded Land
Comeback Films LTD
Director : Erez Tadmor
Producers: Shemi Shoenfeld, Amitan Manelzon
Starring : Roy Assaf, Makram Khoury, Tawfeek Barhom

Sensoria
Grindhouse Pictures
Director: Christian Hallman
Producer: Christian Hallman
Starring: Lanna Ohlsson, Norah Andersen, Boel Larsson

Abulele
Spiro Films
Director: Jonathan Geva
Producers: Eitan Mansuri, Yoni Paran
Starring: Rotem Keinan, Makram Khoury, Idan Barkai

Big Bad Wolves
UCM Films LTD
Director : Navot Papushado and Aharon Keshales
Producers: Chilik Michaeli, Tami Leon
Starring : Lior Ashkenazi, Tzahi Grad, Rotem Keinan

Locked In
Peninsular Media
Director : Suri Krishnamma
Producers: Susie Brooks-Smith, Sarah Roemer
Starring : Ben Barnes, Sarah Roemer, Eliza Dushku and Johnny Whitworth

May I kill U?
Cyclops Vision Production
Director: Stuart Urban
Producers: Stuart Urban, Alan Jay
Starring : Kevin Bishop, Jack Doolan, Frances Barber

Cupcakes (AKA Bananot)
Gum Films
Director: Eytan Fox
Producers: Yoav Roeh, Lauranne Bourrachot
Starring : Dana Ivgy, Yael Bar-Zohar, Lior Ashkenazi

Coward
Director: Dave Roddham
Producers: Niel Corbould, Dave Roddham
Starring: Nick Moran, Martin McCann

Incessant Visions
Zygote Films
Director: Duki Dror
Producers: Yael Shavit, Duki Dror

Bitter Seeds
Teddy Bear Films, PBS
Director :Micah X. Peled
(Green Screen competition Award at IDFA, The Oxfam Global Justice Award.)

Mercenaries
Angry Badger Pictures
Director: Paris Leonti
Starring: Billy Zane, Kirsty Mitchell, Vas Blackwood

Rabies (Kalevet)
UCM
Directors: Navot Papushado and Aharon Keshales
Starting: Ofer Shecter, Anya bokstein, Henry David
(Best Feature Award Mile High Horror Film Festival 2011.Winner of the “Critics Award”
at Fantasporto 2011. Special Mention at Puchon International Film Festival, 2011)

Fifth Street (Short)
Warrior Films
Director : Dave Roddham
Starring : Roger Yuan, Sean Stewart, Karl Sullivan

The Ferryman
Atlantic Films, Revolver
Director : Chris Graham
Starring : John Rhys-Davies, Kerry Fox, Tamer Hassan

Nemesis Game
LionsGate Films
Director : Jesse Warn
Starring : Ian McShane and Adrian Paul

The Intruder
GFT Kingsborough Film
Director: David Bailey
Starring: Charlotte Gainsbourg, Nastassja Kinski, Molly Parker

TV

Putin, Russia And The West
Brook Lapping Productions, BBC
4x45min Doc Series
Series Director : Paul Mitchell
Directors: David Alter, Paul Mitchell
Producers: Norma Percy, Brian Lapping

The Iraq war
3x50min Doc Series, BBC
Series Director : Paul Mitchell
Directors: David Alter, Paul Mitchell, Charlie Smith
Producers: Norma Percy, Brian Lapping

Theater of Survival: Life and Times of the Space
Directors: Dan Poole, Mark Street
Starring: Richard E. Grant, John Kani, Rufus Norris

Iron Dome
16×45 Drama Series
Director: Alon Zingman
Producer: Dikla Barkai
Starring: Rotem Keinan, Suzanna Papian, Roy Nik

Mosad 101 – season 1&2
14x40min Drama/Action series
Director: Daniel Syrkin
Producers: Udi Segal and Amit Gitelson / Netflix
Starring: Aki Avni, Tsahi Halevi, Hana Laszlo

Mermaids / Sirens Series
12x50min Thriller / Drama Series 1-3
Director: Adam Sanderson
Producers: July August Production
Starring: Magi Azarzar, Sasson Gabai, Alon Aboutboul

Mama’s Angel
10x50min Crime / Drama Series
Director: Eyal Sela
Producers: Black Sheep Production / Channel 4
Starring: MDvir Benedek,Vered Feldman

Down the Deep, Dark Web
Zygote Films
Director: Duki Dror

Rabin
T.T.V Productions
Director: Nati Adler

Little Big Heart
Set Production Limited
Director: Tal Barda

Mój Przyjaciel Wróg
Director: Wanda Koscia
Producers: Grupa Filmowa

Russia’s Open Book
PBS, Wilton films
Narrated by Stephen Fry
Directors: Sara Wallis, Paul Mitchell

Football Gladiators
Discovery Channel
Director: Fabio Segatori

Irena Sendler: In the Name of Their Mothers
PBS
Director: Wanda Koscia

Different Life
T.T.V Productions
10x42min Drama Series
Director: Arik Rotstein
Starring: Oz Zhavi, Yoram Chatav

The Wanders
Zygote Films
Director: Duki Dror

Here / Shapiro
Underground Films
Director: vittoria Colonna

Logo

Legendary Pictures Logo Fanfare 2019
Music Supervisors Margaret Yan and Peter Afterman
Produced by Thomas Tull and John Jashi

Legendary Pictures / Warner Bros